Lakewood Young Poets David Balshen, Sabrina Syed And Dhyani Nautiyal Published In Creative Communication Contest

(click photo to enlarge)

  • Left to right:

    Fourth Grade

    top row: Nikolas Alicea (Cleveland), David Balshen (Lakewood), Saanvi Chari (Avon), Zain Daoud (Avon Lake), Ayah Dinary (Westlake)

    second row: Aislinn Joyce (Cleveland), Shivam Mahajan (Parma Heights), Kyle Mahoney (Lodi), Mei-Li Mann (Cleveland), Julia McClenin (Cleveland)

    third row: Maliha Nadkarni (Avon), Sammy Nemr (Westlake), Zoe Payton (Cleveland), Leen Salem (Westlake), Daniel Shumway (Cleveland)

    bottom row: Melanie Statsevych (Strongsville), Joshua Thomas (Westlake), Kyle Vaziri (Westlake), Nikhil Yalavarthy (Solon)

  • Left to right:

    Fifth Grade

    top row: Theodore Alten (Avon Lake), Carrine Armstrong (Bedford), Ishika Chand (Avon), Charles Debelak (Cleveland), Jacob Gao (Westlake)

    second row: Joshua Gordon (Bay Village), Ayat Jaffar (Avon), Maya Katz (Cleveland), Ashton Khoury (Brecksville), Isabella Kufner (Middleburg Heights)

    third row: Gage Kufner (Middleburg Heights), Caroline Maline (Cleveland), Johnny Mulloy (Westlake), Manya Raina (Brecksville), Jack Ridgeway (Rocky River)

    bottom row: Yara Salam (Avon), Haadeya Salman (Seven Hills), Jonathan Samulak (Cleveland), Sabrina Syed (Lakewood), Eric Velez (Cleveland)

  • Left to right:

    Eighth Grade

    Dhyani Nautiyal (Lakewood), Serena Nouraldin (Westlake), Lucy Ye (Westlake)

  • Left to right:

    Third Grade

    top row: Caleb Alicea (Cleveland), Joseph Brown (Brecksville), Samuel Chen (Cleveland), Chrysanthi Constantinou (Westlake), Danyaal Khan (Brooklyn)

    bottom row: Andrew Khawam (Rocky River), Mira Patel (Middleburg Heights), Charles Ridgeway (Rocky River), Neeraj Saravanan (Westlake), Evelyn Zoller (Cleveland)

  • Left to right:

    Sixth Grade 

    top row: Arsheya Ahuja (Broadview Heights), Zev Balanson (Cleveland), Fiona Boyd (Cleveland), Jasmine Chen (Westlake), Angela D'Souza (Rocky River)

    second row: Madeleine Debelak (Cleveland), Mariana Del Rio (Strongsville), Omar Elbadawy (Avon), Brooke Gemechu (Avon), Jordan Gordon (Bay Village)

    third row: Bilaal Khan (Brooklyn), Eashan Kosaraju (Solon), Aanya Lakireddy (Strongsville), Siya Lakireddy (Strongsville), Calvin Lei (Cleveland)

    fourth row: Katherine Leonardi (Westlake), Adharsh Narendrakumar (Westlake), Su-Kyi Ng (North Ridgeville), Areesha Nouman (Westlake), Akhil Peruri (North Royalton)

    fifth row: Audrey Ronayne (Cleveland), Nicolas Shang (Cleveland)

  • Left to right:

    Seventh Grade

    Zechary Cao (Cleveland), Cadence Guo (Broadview Heights), Jennifer Song (Cleveland), Ryan Vaziri (Westlake)

Back to Article