2018 Lakewood Arts Festival - Artist List

Additional Media
7              Keith Allen, 5am Press
164         Jason Cappel
142         George Coghill
8              Lexi DeBaltzo, The Copper Rose
14           Shawn Dunn
109         Jon Lund
17           Court Smith, Uncharted Mapping

Ceramics
6              Gina DeSantis, Gina DeSantis Ceramics
31           Yumiko Goto
57           Lauren Herzak-Bauman
97           Kate Lally
124         Elaine Lamb, Elaine Lamb Studio
139         Cara McCaffrey, ckmceramic
165         Karen Mckee, Robyn’s Nest Pottery
68           Ikuko Miklowski, Ikuku Miklowski Pottery
19           Pat Reno
108         Sumiko and Kaname Takada, studiotakada
172         Jeff Unzicker, Unzicker Bros. Pottery
152         Amanda Wolf
40           Mark Yasenchack, ZebraCrossing Studio

Drawing, Illustration, Printmaking

154         April Bleakney, Apemade
119         Matthew Buchholz, Alternate Histories
21           Stephanie Crossen, The Lovely Forest
107         Christopher Deighan, Chris Deighan Art
60           Laura Drapac, Triple Threat Press
158         Michael Duhr, I Love CLE
161         Mel Fleck, Fleck Studios
95           Jason Frederick
83           Allison Glancey, strawberryluna
76           Mike Guyot, Streets
84           Beth Hess, Tart Boutique
132         Sean Higgins, The Bubble Process
127         Becki Hollen, Everyday Balloons Print Shop
75           Ginnie Hsu
138         Brian Jasinski, Grey Cardigan
46           Alan Jackson, Raw Sugar Art Studio
41           Gil Kudrin, Premiere Screening
53           Valerie Lesiak, Picture Book Studio
169         Nancy Luken
1              Barbara McConoughey, BAM Art Studios
67           John Musarra, Architectural Renderings
50           Angela Oster, Angela Oster Studios
104         Hannah Peacock, Finding Peacock
148         Susan Rich, Hazelmade
15           Alex Rodgers, Lil’ Burritos
42           Paul Serrianne, Rustbelt Relics
181         Adam Taseff, Cuyahoga Collective
182         Gabe Taxman

Enamel
61           Sarah Krisher, Sarah Krisher Studio
10           Daniel McCann, Dan McCann Enamels
167         Mindy Sand
34           Mandy Spisak, Retro Revival

Fiber
16           Robert Bell, Beautiful Bags
3              Jennifer Buddie Karas, Olivia’s Kloset 30 Kam Chin
32           Nancy Dudte, Heartland Woods & Rugs
33           Karla Furrer, Bella Studio by Karla Furrer
2              Mary Hargrave, Fred and Daisy’s
43           Tara Hubbard, Tara Hubbard Handbags
64           Nancy Kingsland, Alta Textiles
69           Pat Kresty, pkresty designs
88           Philippe Laine, Silk du Jour
93           Liz Sabo
113         Steve Sgambellone, Batik Creations
149         Mary Williams
130         Kelly Zalenski, twinzzshop

Glass
4              Todd Abell
9              David Bordine, Classic Glass
22           John Boyett, Canton Glass Work
29           Mike Grau
101         Christy Hink
25           Drew Hocevar
81           Earl James
94           Joshuah Justice, Justice Glass Works
112         Carmen Kennedy
117         Daniel Pruitt, Danielle Pruitt Studios LLC
156         Faith Wickey
141         Michael Zelenka

Jewelry
18           Danielle Allen The Circle Craft
36           Penny Atkinson-Potter
11           Kate Bordine, Bordine Designs
28           Treffry Caldwell
39           Grace Chin, Grace Chin Design
48           Deanna Dionne, Cleveland Street Glass
51           Alexander Draven, Exquisite Corpse Boutique
59           William Fisk
62           Alice Forsyth-Bowley, Forsyth Studios
63           Dana Giel-Ray
133         Lizz Godfroy
66           Jenny Gorkowski -Klear
71           John Gulyas, Posch and Gulyas Silversmiths
72           Chelsea Hall
74           Anne Harrill, Oceanne
78           Elissa Hastings, Wild Foot Studio
87           Laurie Leonard
91           Jackie Magyar, Gardella Jewelry
100         Lauren Martin, Edge Metal Elegance Designs
105         Kimberly Monaco, Kimberly Monaco Designs
118         Eric Nimberger
122         Erica Montejo, Tiny Erica Jewelry
125         Melissa O'Brien, Melissa O’Brien Designs
128         Kyoung-Joa Park, KJ Designs
131         Pamela Pastoric
168         Kristin Perkins, Kristin Perkins Glass Jewelry
170         Liza Rifkin, Liza Michelle Jewelry
171         Sara Rockburn
174         Sonja Sheriff, Sonja
175         Heather Smotzer, Heather Smotzer Jewelry
176         Deborah Woolfork

Leather
145         Peter Brown
90           Michell Ishida, Starfish Earth
140         Jordan Lee, Wright and Rede Durable Goods
38           Karen Taber, KT Leather Desings

Mixed Media
159         Jayne Akison
47           Shelly Bishop, Queen Bea Paperie
163         Shari Escott, Paper Cutz
27           Nancy & Joseph Grimsley
115         Sara Hoover, Small Screen Designs
155         Patrick Kellett, Lakewood Black Label
96           Bili Kribbs
12           Sarah Larson
147         Nicholas Matej, Downtime Collective
123         Amanda Melnick, Vintabulous
82           Igor Nasibyan, Silhouettes by Igor Nasibyan
56           Ashley Ross, The Cuddle Cult
179         Henry & Chris Warner
177         David Witzke
110         Kendra Wood

Painting
89           Joey Catanzarite
121         Dick Close
111         Bethany Crum, Anderung Design Co.
146         Laura Gardner, Laura Gardner Fine Art
45           George Kocar, flying banana studio
114         Marina Kontorina
85           Johnny Lung
98           Hong Mao
58           Brett Mason
157         Kelly Pontoni
73           JoAnn Portnoy
166         Joan Satow
55           Julie Sheedy

Photography
49           Jason Bohrer, Jason Bohrer Photography
134         Michele Cimprich
70           Thomas Croce, Tom Croce Photography
103         Joe Dagostino, Studio 760
24           David FitzSimmons, FitzSimmons Photography
77           R. C. Fulwiler, Photo/Graphics Gallery
173         Wes Garlock, Wes Garlock Photography
178         Rob Gilmore
144         Jeneen Hobby
160         Tiffany Kimmet, Subtle Verse
143         Jeff Kuhlman
86           Nathaniel LeBrun
116         Gene Pembroke
151         Stephanie Penick, CLEbySAP
162         Matthew Platz, Platz Images
135         Kevin Richards, Studio KMR Photography
102         Jean Schnell, Jean Schnell Photography
120         Eric Silverman
65           Anita Tighe, The Ornament Depot
35           Bruce Toulmin

Sculpture/Metalwork
150         Gianni Chesnick
92           Roger Coast
52           Wayne Dorn, Yardbirds
80           Kevin Heekin, Heekin Pewter
23           Patrick Livengood
26           Arthur Lapidus
54           Doris Marcus
180         Don Poff
136         Anthony Slichenmyer

Wood
79           Deborah Abramson
20           Aaron Dickinson, Dickinson Woodworking
44           Clayton Fant, Three Frog Studios
99           Stuart Henderlich, The Custom Cutting Block
153         Lee Jarocki
13           Bill Kent, Kent Crafts
137         Jim Lanza
129         Dean Parham
37           Richard Paul, Hillbilly Craft Company
106         R.C. Sanford, Sankora Studios
126         David Shafron, Darbynwoods Fine Woodworking

Read More on Arts
Volume 14, Issue 15, Posted 12:05 PM, 08.03.2018